Executive Management

Tyler TerMeer
Chief Executive Officer

Peter Parisot
Chief of Staff

noheadshot

Nicki Turk
Director of Housing & Support Services

Kristi Addis
Director of SW Washington Services

noheadshot

Erin Butler
Deputy Director of Prevention

James K. Phelps, ACFRE
Interim Director of Development & Communications

Wenda Tai
Chief Financial Officer

Brandy Richardson
Human Resources Administrator


Administration

Tyler TerMeer, Chief Executive Officer
Peter Parisot, Chief of Staff
Brandy Richardson, Human Resources Administrator
Eowyn West, Executive Assistant

Contact Executive Management


Development

James K. Phelps, ACFRE, Interim Director of Development & Communications
Nicole Boyer, Volunteer Coordinator
Jonathan Frochtzwajg, Institutional Giving Officer
Ben Hickman, Event & Development Coordinator
Yasenia Pascual-Buendia, Development Associate
Dustin Vance, Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Contact Development
Contact Volunteer Resources


Finance & Operations

Wenda Tai, Chief Financial Officer
Adrian Cook, Accounting Manager
Justin Parret, Operations Manager
Peter Lantos, Systems & Network Administrator
Roger Mitchell, Operations/IT Assistant – OHOP
Aaron Phipps, Accounting Specialist
Nick Pokorney, Payroll Specialist
Jordan Portlock, Operations/IT Assistant

Contact Finance
Contact Operations


Prevention Services

Erin Butler, Deputy Director of Prevention
Matthew Lucas, Manager of Prevention
Edgar Mendez, Manager of Clinical Health Services
Nashoba Temperly, Manager of Benefits Navigation
Kyle Giard-Chase, CareLink Team Lead
Claudia Adler, Bilingual Prevention Navigator
Julia Brown, CareLink Navigator
Tara Casey, Prevention Services Coordinator

Contact Prevention & Health Services

Liv Hnilicka, PrEP Navigator
Isaac Holterman, Prevention with Positives Coordinator
Jay Housgard, Benefits Navigator
Uju Nwizu, PrEP Navigator
Colin Sanders, Benefits Navigator
Mindy Schlitt, HIV/STI Testing Counselor
Meghan Smith, HIV Prevention Specialist
Tim Smith, HIV/STI Testing Counselor

Primary Care at Prism Health

Mandy McKimmy, Medical Director
Diana Antoniskis, Medical Doctor
Joshua Oppenheim, Physician’s Assistant
Connie Silverman, Nurse Practitioner
Kristyn Spears, Clinic Manager
Mike Duncan, Psychologist
Will Lay, Patient Services Coordinator
Maya Litauer Chan, Medical Receptionist
Jake Maggin, Patient Navigator
Freddie Mora, Site Specialist
Anthony Unger, Medical Assistant
Craig Walker, Medical Assistant
Danielle Walsh, Behavioral Health Therapist

Housing & Support Services

Nicki Turk, Director of Housing & Support Services
Hanna Gustafson, Manager of Supportive Programming
Bevan Hurd, MS,Manager of Mental Health & Cultural Services
Amy LeSage, Manager of Short Term Housing & MAI Services
Jace Richard, Manager of Housing Services
Kristin Cedar, Housing Services Team Lead
Jim Clay, Aging Well Program Team Lead
Meghan Von Tersch, Housing Navigation Team Lead
Erik Bergloff, Warehouse Coordinator

Contact Housing & Support Services

Maricela Berumen, MAI Latino Services Navigator
Mattie Boucher, Cascadia Mental Health Counselor (embedded)
Laura Bradley, Contract and Data Support Specialist
Erika Dezellum, Short-Term Housing Case Manager
Erin Edmonds, Service Center Coordinator
Jessie Feltz, Housing Case Manager
Emilie Friedman, Housing Readiness Coordinator
Michael Haglund, Housing Case Manager
Pete Hybertsen, Mental Health Housing Case Manager
Rob Ingwerson, Peer Support Specialist
Craig Kolins, Aging Well Program Assistant
Dakota Lake, Mental Health Housing Case Manager
Robb Lawrence, MAI Services Navigator (embedded)
Daniel Lewis, Peer Support Specialist
Kyle McQuillan, Housing Services Specialist
Owen O’Neill, Peer Support Program Coordinator
Pedro Ortega, CHES, Bilingual Housing Case Manager
Andrew Provencher, Receptionist
Hanna Taffesse, MS, Housing Case Manager
Bernard Wehage, Peer Support Specialist

SW Washington – Clark & Cowlitz Counties

Kristi Addis, Director of SW Washington Services
Emma Martinez, SW Washington Manager of Supportive Programming
Jasmine Gruenstein, SW Washington Prevention Team Lead
Marisa McDowell, Housing Team Lead
Joseph Campbell, Wellness Case Manager
Lauren Edelstein, Medical Case Manager II
Doreen Engelmann, SW Washington Program Assistant
Doug Friend, Peer Navigator – Cowlitz/Clark Co.
Chris Hulings, SW Washington Program Assistant – Cowlitz Co.
Sam Hurley, Medical Case Manager I
Mae Lucey,Prevention Navigator
Matthew Moore, Clinical Case Manager
Caitlin Truitt, SW Washington Employment Specialist
Yehoshua Ventura, Peer Navigator
Jamie Wick, Medical Case Manager II – Cowlitz County
Heather Wooldridge, Housing Navigator
Anjanette Wright, Housing Case Manager

Contact Clark County, Vancouver, WA


All CAP email addresses are first initial, last name @cascadeaids.org.

Click here to view CAP's organizational chart.