Executive Management

Tyler TerMeer
Executive Director

Peter Parisot
Chief of Staff

noheadshot

Nicki Turk
Director of Housing & Support Services

Kristi Addis
Director of SW Washington Services

noheadshot

Erin Butler
Deputy Director of Prevention

noheadshot

Open
Director of Development & Communications

Wenda Tai
Director of Finance

Brandy Richardson
Human Resources Administrator


Administration

Tyler TerMeer, Executive Director
Peter Parisot, Chief of Staff
Brandy Richardson, Human Resources Administrator
Eowyn West, Executive Assistant

Contact Executive Management


Development

Nicole Boyer, Volunteer Coordinator
Jonathan Frochtzwajg, Institutional Giving Officer
Yasenia Pascual-Buendia, Development Associate
Dustin Vance, Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Emily Zak, AIDS Walk Coordinator (temporary)

Contact Development
Contact Volunteer Resources


Finance & Operations

Wenda Tai, Director of Finance
Adrian Cook, Accounting Manager
Justin Parret, Operations Manager
Peter Lantos, Systems & Network Administrator
Roger Mitchell, Operations/IT Assistant – OHOP
Aaron Phipps, Accounting Specialist
Nick Pokorney, Payroll Specialist
Jordan Portlock, Operations/IT Assistant

Contact Finance
Contact Operations


Prevention Services

Erin Butler, Deputy Director of Prevention
Matthew Lucas, Manager of Prevention
Edgar Mendez, Manager of Clinical Health Services
Nashoba Temperly, Manager of Benefits Navigation
Claudia Adler, Bilingual Prevention Navigator
Julia Brown, CareLink Navigator
Tara Casey, Prevention Services Coordinator
Kyle Giard-Chase, CareLink Navigator

Contact Prevention & Health Services

Liv Hnilicka, PrEP Navigator
Isaac Holterman, Prevention with Positives Coordinator
Jay Housgard, Benefits Navigator
Uju Nwizu, PrEP Navigator
Colin Sanders, Benefits Navigator
Mindy Schlitt, HIV/STI Testing Counselor
Meghan Smith, HIV Prevention Specialist
Tim Smith, HIV/STI Testing Counselor

Primary Care at Prism Health

Mandy McKimmy, Medical Director
Diana Antoniskis, Medical Doctor
Miguel Carreon, Nurse Practitioner
Kristyn Spears, Clinic Manager
Mike Duncan, Psychologist
Michelle Jolin, Epic Site Specialist
Will Lay, Patient Services Coordinator
Anthony Unger, Medical Assistant
Craig Walker, Medical Assistant
Danielle Walsh, Behavioral Health Therapist

Housing & Support Services

Nicki Turk, Director of Housing & Support Services
Hanna Gustafson, Manager of Supportive Programming
Bevan Hurd, MS, Manager of Mental Health & Cultural Services
Amy LeSage, Manager of Short Term Housing & MAI Services
Jace Richard, Manager of Housing Services
Kristin Cedar, Housing Services Team Lead
Jim Clay, Aging Well Program Team Lead
Erik Bergloff, Warehouse Coordinator
Maricela Berumen, MAI Latino Services Navigator

Contact Housing & Support Services

Mattie Boucher, Cascadia Mental Health Counselor (embedded)
Laura Bradley, Contract and Data Support Specialist
Erika Dezellum, Short-Term Housing Case Manager
Kayla Epp, Short Term Rent Assistance Coordinator
Jessie Feltz, Housing Case Manager
Emilie Friedman, Housing Readiness Coordinator
Michael Haglund, Housing Case Manager
Ben Hickman, Bilingual Housing Case Manager
Rob Ingwerson, Peer Support Specialist
Craig Kolins, Aging Well Program Assistant
Dakota Lake, Mental Health Housing Case Manager
Daniel Lewis, Peer Support Specialist
Kyle McQuillan, Housing Services Specialist
Owen O’Neill, Peer Support Program Coordinator
Pedro Ortega, CHES, Bilingual Housing Case Manager
Hanna Taffesse, MS, Housing Case Manager
Meghan Von Tersch, Housing Case Manager
Bernard Wehage, Peer Support Specialist

SW Washington – Clark & Cowlitz Counties

Kristi Addis, Director of SW Washington Services
Emma Martinez, SW Washington Manager of Supportive Programming
Jasmine Gruenstein, SW Washington Prevention Team Lead
Marisa McDowell, Housing Team Lead
Joseph Campbell, Wellness Case Manager
Andres Carlin, Bilingual Prevention Navigator
Lauren Edelstein, Medical Case Manager II
Doreen Engelmann, SW Washington Program Assistant
Doug Friend, Peer Navigator – Cowlitz/Clark Co.
Chris Hulings, SW Washington Program Assistant – Cowlitz Co.
Sam Hurley, Medical Case Manager I
Mae Lucey, Prevention Navigator
Matthew Moore, Clinical Case Manager
Caitlin Truitt, SW Washington Network Navigator
Yehoshua Ventura, Peer Navigator
Jamie Wick, Medical Case Manager II – Cowlitz County

Contact Clark County, Vancouver, WA


All CAP email addresses are first initial, last name @cascadeaids.org.

Click here to view CAP's organizational chart.